Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Secondary Navigation

Main page Content

Our Staff - 2018

 

Administration
Damian Hoare:  Principal
Sarah Jacob: Deputy Principal
Cliff Daley:  Deputy Principal
Leanne Pearce:  Head of Curriculum
Kerrie Hamilton:  Business Manager
Melissa Hanson:  Administration Officer
Trisha Martin:  Administration Officer 
  
Special Education Services
Mel Pengelly:  Head of Special Education Services
Amanda Hutchby:  Teacher
Judy Stevens:  Teacher
Kamila Fronek:  Teacher
Chris Coleborn:  Teacher
 
Guidance Officer
Amy McDonald
 
Specialist Teachers
Debbie Howlett:  Master Teacher
Colleen Druett:  Pedagogy Coach
Jemma Boswell:  HPE Specialist
Margaret-Mary Opstelten:  HPE Specialist
Sandra Holley:  Local Relief Teacher
Jessica Cascianelli:  Local Relief Teacher
Rebecca Moffit:  Music
Mi-Ae Lim:  LOTE – Japanese
Carol Slape:  Instrumental Music
Irene Milic:  Instrumental Music, Strings
 
Prep Teachers
Judy Treichel
Diane Martin
Ella Rathmell  
Trena Keating
 
Year 1 Teachers    
Helen Morrissy
Jamie Triplett
Daniela Morello
Lauren Maydom
 
Year 2 Teachers
Makayla Kurtz
Rebecca West
Georgia McLean 
Loren Leach
 
Year 3 Teachers
Madeleine Lacey
Rebecca Sue-Fong
Pamela Kermode
 
Year 3/4 Teachers
Hayley Johnson
 
Year 4 Teachers
Monique Lane
Brendan Costello
Alexandra Heron
  
Year 5 Teachers
Kellie Pagel
Tara Jenkinson
Jessica Crawford
 
Year 5/6 Teachers
Jessica Crawford
 
Year 6 Teachers
Duncan Gillespie
Kym Churchward
Jodie Plunkett
Belinda Moore
 
Teacher Aides
Nicole Barker
Erin Boyle
Sandra Collette
Danny Conway
Sue Dodd
Theresa Duckham
Bridgette Fenton
Letitia Grinter
Justine Hunter
Cate Katchel
Jenny Matthews
Chantel McMullin
Dawn Ohl
Marzieh Paymon
Sandra Polkinghorne
Marion Redshaw
Cheryl Roth
Anne-Marie Salter
Rhys Sullivan
Amanda Twigge
 
 
Facilities
Terry Cubis:  Facilities Officer
Sue Melville:  Facilities Officer
Fran Godfrey: Cleaner
Denise Hansell: Cleaner
Bronwyn White: Cleaner
Marilyn Lenz:  Cleaner
 
Crossing Supervisors    
Monique Cornielje
Margaret Paterson
 
Tuckshop Convenor
Kay Castles
 
Chaplain
Tiffany Wardill
 
Local Accommodation Committee
Julie Ahern: Administration Officer  
 
Port Curtis Sport – 10-12yrs
Leigh Wilson: Administration Officer  
 
Community Education Counsellor
Jade Pengelly